Tennessee Tech University Classes

MATH classes by COURSE, Spring 2013

CRN   Course        Cr Time                Where     Instructor           Enrollment   Title
18323 MATH 1000-001 3  0930am-1050am TR    CLEM 313C Bryant, Debra D      43/40 (clos) Transitional Algebra
18324 MATH 1000-002 3  1220pm-0115pm MWF   CLEM 313C Harden Ray, Pamela   44/40 (clos) Transitional Algebra
18325 MATH 1000-003 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   CLEM 313C Duvier, Henry A      48/40 (clos) Transitional Algebra
18326 MATH 1000-004 3  1010am-1105am MWF   CLEM 313C Brachey, Troy N      45/40 (clos) Transitional Algebra
18327 MATH 1000-005 3  0300pm-0420pm MW    CLEM 313C Duvier, Henry A      47/40 (clos) Transitional Algebra

18330 MATH 1010-001 3  0300pm-0420pm TR    BRUN 112  Bryant, Debra D      40/40 (clos) Intro/Contemp Math Ideas
18332 MATH 1010-L01 3  0230pm-0350pm MW    BRUN 111  Bryant, Debra D      18/35 (open) Intro/Contemp Math Ideas
                       0130pm-0225pm T     BRUN 111

18337 MATH 1130-001 3  0130pm-0250pm TR    BRUN 119  Harden Ray, Pamela  114/115(open) College Algebra
18338 MATH 1130-002 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BRUN 104  Ramirez, Alfredo     35/35 (clos) College Algebra
18339 MATH 1130-003 3  0800am-0855am MWF   BRUN 111  Hatcher, Christophe  34/35 (open) College Algebra
18340 MATH 1130-004 3  0430pm-0550pm MW    RMH 150   Harden Ray, Pamela   85/115(open) College Algebra
18343 MATH 1130-005 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BRUN 104  Ramirez, Alfredo     35/35 (clos) College Algebra
18344 MATH 1130-006 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BRUN 127  Hatcher, Christophe  37/38 (open) College Algebra

18345 MATH 1410-001 3  0800am-0855am MWF   BRUN 123  Thurman, Dewey D     37/37 (clos) Survey of Elementary Math I
18346 MATH 1410-002 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BRUN 123  Thurman, Dewey D     37/37 (clos) Survey of Elementary Math I

18348 MATH 1420-001 3  1200pm-0120pm TR    RMH 135   Anthony, Holly Port  41/40 (clos) Survey of Elementary Math II
18349 MATH 1420-002 3  0130pm-0250pm TR    RMH 135   Anthony, Holly Port  30/40 (open) Survey of Elementary Math II

18350 MATH 1530-001 3  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BRUN 119  Fromke, Kara L      146/150(open) Elem Probability & Statistics
18351 MATH 1530-L01 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BRUN 112  Duvier, Henry A      18/40 (open) Elem Probability & Statistics
                       0130pm-0225pm TR    BRUN 112

18352 MATH 1630-001 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BRUN 404  Graves, Jeffrey A    24/30 (open) Finite Mathematics

18353 MATH 1710-001 3  0800am-0855am MWF   BRUN 104  Liu, Chung-Yuan C    31/35 (open) Pre-Calculus I
18357 MATH 1710-002 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BRUN 104  Liu, Chung-Yuan C    35/35 (clos) Pre-Calculus I
18358 MATH 1710-003 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BRUN 112  Fromke, Kara L       39/39 (clos) Pre-Calculus I
18360 MATH 1710-005 3  0440pm-0600pm MW    BRUN 112  Young, David A       39/40 (open) Pre-Calculus I

18363 MATH 1720-001 3  0800am-0855am MWF   BRUN 313  Engelhardt, Robert   36/38 (open) Pre-Calculus II
18364 MATH 1720-002 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BRUN 111  Engelhardt, Robert   35/35 (clos) Pre-Calculus II
18366 MATH 1720-003 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   BRUN 224  Liu, Chung-Yuan C    36/35 (clos) Pre-Calculus II
18367 MATH 1720-004 3  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BRUN 124  Engelhardt, Robert   36/36 (clos) Pre-Calculus II
18368 MATH 1720-005 3  0430pm-0550pm TR    BRUN 112  Young, David A       43/40 (clos) Pre-Calculus II
19127 MATH 1720-006 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BRUN 313  Gandhi, Madhumati    33/38 (open) Pre-Calculus II

18369 MATH 1730-001 5  0800am-0855am MTWRF BRUN 127  Mills, Allan D       38/38 (clos) Pre-Calculus Math
18370 MATH 1730-002 5  0905am-1000am MWF   BRUN 126  Elliott, Barry T     25/38 (open) Pre-Calculus Math
                       0930am-1025am TR    BRUN 126
18371 MATH 1730-003 5  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BRUN 112  Elliott, Barry T     38/40 (open) Pre-Calculus Math
                       1200pm-1255pm TR    BRUN 112

18372 MATH 1830-001 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BRUN 119  Forgey, Martha B    136/150(open) Concepts of Calculus
18373 MATH 1830-002 3  0430pm-0550pm TR    BRUN 119  Daniels, Jared C     79/70 (clos) Concepts of Calculus
18374 MATH 1830-003 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   BRUN 313  Gandhi, Madhumati    38/38 (clos) Concepts of Calculus

18375 MATH 1845-001 3  0800am-0855am MWF   BRUN 124  Brachey, Troy N      21/40 (open) Technical Calculus

18376 MATH 1910-001 4  0230pm-0325pm MWF   BRUN 124  Rogers, Marcus C     40/40 (clos) Calculus I
                       0155pm-0250pm R     BRUN 124
18377 MATH 1910-002 4  0800am-0855am MTWF  BRUN 119  Elliott, Barry T     69/40 (clos) Calculus I
18379 MATH 1910-003 4  0905am-1000am MWF   BRUN 313  Gandhi, Madhumati    37/38 (open) Calculus I
                       0825am-0920am R     BRUN 313
18380 MATH 1910-004 4  1115am-1210pm MWF   BRUN 126  Smith, David         38/38 (clos) Calculus I
                       1200pm-1255pm R     BRUN 126
18382 MATH 1910-005 4  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BRUN 127  Riddlesworth, Tonya  38/38 (clos) Calculus I
                       1200pm-1255pm R     BRUN 127
18383 MATH 1910-006 4  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BRUN 124  Rogers, Marcus C     40/40 (clos) Calculus I
                       0155pm-0250pm T     BRUN 124
18384 MATH 1910-007 4  1010am-1105am MWF   BRUN 313  Gandhi, Madhumati    25/25 (clos) Calculus I
                       0930am-1025am R     BRUN 313
19154 MATH 1910-008 4  1010am-1105am MWF   BRUN 124  Shibakov, Alexander  26/25 (clos) Calculus I
                       0930am-1025am R     BRUN 124

18385 MATH 1920-001 4  0800am-0855am MTWF  BRUN 112  Forgey, Martha B     33/40 (open) Calculus II
18386 MATH 1920-002 4  0905am-1000am MWF   BRUN 112  Forgey, Martha B     29/40 (open) Calculus II
                       0930am-1025am T     BRUN 112
18388 MATH 1920-004 4  1115am-1210pm MWF   BRUN 127  Narimetla, Satya P   37/33 (clos) Calculus II
                       1200pm-1255pm T     BRUN 127
18389 MATH 1920-005 4  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BRUN 123  Ablamowicz, Rafal F  35/37 (open) Calculus II
                       1200pm-1255pm R     BRUN 123
18391 MATH 1920-006 4  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BRUN 306  Thurman, Dewey D     38/38 (clos) Calculus II
                       0130pm-0225pm T     BRUN 306
18392 MATH 1920-007 4  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BRUN 306  Thurman, Dewey D     38/38 (clos) Calculus II
                       1200pm-1255pm T     BRUN 306
18393 MATH 1920-008 4  0335pm-0430pm MW    BRUN 126  Narimetla, Satya P   33/38 (open) Calculus II
                       0325pm-0420pm TR    BRUN 126

18394 MATH 1921-800 0  1200pm-0120pm T     BRUN 313  Norden, Jeffrey S    13/20 (open) Calculus II Honors Seminar

18395 MATH 2010-001 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   BRUN 123  Ablamowicz, Rafal F  36/37 (open) Matrix Algebra
18396 MATH 2010-002 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BRUN 119  Chambers, Amy B      96/100(open) Matrix Algebra
18397 MATH 2010-003 3  0800am-0920am TR    BRUN 306  Brachey, Troy N      37/35 (clos) Matrix Algebra
18398 MATH 2010-004 3  0930am-1050am TR    BRUN 306  Brachey, Troy N      37/35 (clos) Matrix Algebra

18399 MATH 2110-001 4  1115am-1210pm MWF   BRUN 124  O'Connor, Brian M    40/40 (clos) Calculus III
                       1200pm-1255pm R     BRUN 124
18401 MATH 2110-002 4  0905am-1000am MWF   BRUN 124  Kubiak, Damian M     22/40 (open) Calculus III
                       0930am-1025am T     BRUN 124
18402 MATH 2110-003 4  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BRUN 218  Kubiak, Damian M     37/40 (open) Calculus III
                       1200pm-1255pm T     BRUN 218
18403 MATH 2110-004 4  1010am-1105am MWF   BRUN 127  Liu, Yung-Way        36/38 (open) Calculus III
                       0930am-1025am R     BRUN 127
18404 MATH 2110-005 4  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BRUN 127  Norden, Jeffrey S    34/38 (open) Calculus III
                       0130pm-0225pm T     BRUN 127
15918 MATH 2110-600 4  TBA                 OKRDG     Albert, Benita H     11/11 (clos) Calculus III

18405 MATH 2120-001 3  0800am-0855am MWF   BRUN 306  Shibakov, Alexander  37/38 (open) Differential Equations
18406 MATH 2120-002 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BRUN 111  Gutek, Andrzej       33/35 (open) Differential Equations
18407 MATH 2120-003 3  0930am-1050am TR    BRUN 119  Narimetla, Satya P   87/80 (clos) Differential Equations
18409 MATH 2120-004 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   BRUN 306  Machida, Motoya      38/38 (clos) Differential Equations
15919 MATH 2120-600 3  TBA                 OKRDG     Albert, Benita H     11/11 (clos) Differential Equations

18410 MATH 3070-001 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BRUN 305  Smith, David         32/29 (clos) Statistical Methods I
18411 MATH 3070-002 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BRUN 305  Riddlesworth, Tonya  27/30 (open) Statistical Methods I
18412 MATH 3070-003 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BRUN 305  Machida, Motoya      31/30 (clos) Statistical Methods I
19064 MATH 3070-800 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BRUN 305  Smith, David          1/1  (clos) Honors Statistical Methods I

18413 MATH 3080-001 3  0800am-0855am MWF   BRUN 305  Smith, David         23/29 (open) Statistical Methods II
19007 MATH 3080-800 3  0800am-0855am MWF   BRUN 305  Smith, David          1/1  (clos) Honors Statistical Methods II

18414 MATH 3400-001 3  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BRUN 126  Hetzel, Andrew J     27/38 (open) Intro/Concepts of Math
                       1200pm-1255pm T     BRUN 126

18415 MATH 3430-001 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BRUN 126  Savage, Richard P    16/38 (open) College Geometry

18416 MATH 3470-001 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BRUN 306  Machida, Motoya      37/38 (open) Intro/Prob & Stats
18474 MATH 3470-002 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BRUN 123  Allen, Michael R     37/37 (clos) Intro/Prob & Stats

18417 MATH 3810-001 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BRUN 306  Norden, Jeffrey S    37/38 (open) Complex Variables

18420 MATH 4010-001 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BRUN 126  Hetzel, Andrew J     16/35 (open) Modern Algebra I

18418 MATH 4050-001 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   BRUN 112  Savage, Richard P    22/35 (open) Number Theory

18422 MATH 4120-001 3  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BRUN 420  Chambers, Amy B       8/10 (open) Advanced Calculus II
                       1200pm-1255pm R     BRUN 420

18424 MATH 4220-001 3  0930am-1050am TR    BRUN 123  O'Connor, Brian M    16/32 (open) Numerical Analysis II

18426 MATH 4480-001 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BRUN 111  Allen, Michael R      7/30 (open) Probability & Statistics II

18428 MATH 4510-001 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   BRUN 111  Liu, Yung-Way        17/30 (open) Adv Math for Engineers
18430 MATH 4510-002 3  0230pm-0350pm MW    BRUN 306  Gutek, Andrzej       21/35 (open) Adv Math for Engineers

18434 MATH 4610-001 3  0440pm-0600pm MW    BRUN 306  Gutek, Andrzej       14/35 (open) History of Mathematics I

18436 MATH 4860-001 3  0230pm-0325pm MWF   BRUN 123  Ablamowicz, Rafal F   3/35 (open) Comp Algebraic Geometry II

18906 MATH 4950-001 3  TBA                 TBA       Chambers, Amy B       1/1  (clos) Topics in Mathematics: Advanced Calculus I

18421 MATH 5010-001 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BRUN 126  Hetzel, Andrew J      1/3  (open) Modern Algebra I

18419 MATH 5050-001 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   BRUN 112  Savage, Richard P     2/5  (open) Number Theory

18423 MATH 5120-001 3  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BRUN 420  Chambers, Amy B       3/5  (open) Advanced Calculus II
                       1200pm-1255pm R     BRUN 420

18425 MATH 5220-001 3  0930am-1050am TR    BRUN 123  O'Connor, Brian M     2/5  (open) Numerical Analysis

18427 MATH 5480-001 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BRUN 111  Allen, Michael R      0/5  (open) Probability & Statistics II

18429 MATH 5510-001 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   BRUN 111  Liu, Yung-Way        10/5  (clos) Adv Math for Engineers
18431 MATH 5510-002 3  0230pm-0350pm MW    BRUN 306  Gutek, Andrzej        0/3  (open) Adv Math for Engineers

18435 MATH 5610-001 3  0440pm-0600pm MW    BRUN 306  Gutek, Andrzej        2/3  (open) History of Mathematics I

18437 MATH 5860-001 3  0230pm-0325pm MWF   BRUN 123  Ablamowicz, Rafal F   4/5  (open) Comp Algebraic Geometry II

18439 MATH 6020-001 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BRUN 420  Kubiak, Damian M      3/15 (open) Functional Analysis II

18441 MATH 6080-001 3  0930am-1050am TR    BRUN 305  Riddlesworth, Tonya   6/30 (open) App Linear Stat Meth II

18440 MATH 6120-001 3  0335pm-0455pm MW    BRUN 420  Hetzel, Andrew J      4/15 (open) Abstract Algebra II

18443 MATH 6520-001 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BRUN 420  O'Connor, Brian M     6/15 (open) Fin Element Sol-Diff Equ

18444 MATH 6540-001 3  0800am-0855am MWF   BRUN 420  Liu, Yung-Way         6/15 (open) Calc Of Variation & Appl

18473 MATH 6910-001 3  0230pm-0350pm MW    BRUN 305  Allen, Michael R      6/30 (open) Special Topics in Mathematics: Environmental Statistics

18827 MATH 6990-001 6  TBA                 TBA       Ablamowicz, Rafal F   1/1  (clos) Research & Thesis
18828 MATH 6990-002 6  TBA                 TBA       Allen, Michael R      1/1  (clos) Research & Thesis
18829 MATH 6990-003 6  TBA                 TBA       Smith, David          1/1  (clos) Research & Thesis
19146 MATH 6990-004 3  TBA                 TBA       Ablamowicz, Rafal F   1/1  (clos) Research & Thesis

Schedule as of:  Sun Sep 21 23:26:13 2014.
This page was generated by http://math.tntech.edu/ttusched.cgi.    Script Ver 4.07, July 22, 2014.
See www.tntech.edu/records/abbrev for a list of building abbreviations.