Tennessee Tech University Classes

MATH classes by COURSE, Spring 2012

CRN   Course        Cr Time                Where     Instructor           Enrollment   Title
12254 MATH 1010-001 3  0800am-0855am MWF   BR 123    Elliott, Barry T     20/35 (open) Intro/Contemp Math Ideas
12255 MATH 1010-002 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BR 123    Brachey, Troy N      38/35 (clos) Intro/Contemp Math Ideas
12256 MATH 1010-003 3  0130pm-0250pm TR    BR 111    Bryant, Debra D      37/35 (clos) Intro/Contemp Math Ideas

12257 MATH 1130-001 3  0130pm-0250pm TR    BR 119    Harden Ray, Pamela  113/115(open) College Algebra
12259 MATH 1130-002 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   BR 111    Graves, Jeffrey A    39/35 (clos) College Algebra
12260 MATH 1130-003 3  0800am-0855am MWF   BR 111    Hobbs, Curtis D      38/35 (clos) College Algebra
12261 MATH 1130-004 3  0300pm-0420pm TR    BR 119    Duvier, Henry A     116/115(clos) College Algebra
12262 MATH 1130-005 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BR 104    Holloway, Michael C  39/35 (clos) College Algebra
12263 MATH 1130-006 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BR 112    Jones, Eric L        41/35 (clos) College Algebra

12264 MATH 1410-001 3  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BR 123    Thurman, Dewey D     38/35 (clos) Survey of Elementary Math I
12266 MATH 1410-002 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BR 123    Thurman, Dewey D     37/35 (clos) Survey of Elementary Math I

12267 MATH 1420-001 3  1200pm-0120pm TR    RM 135    Anthony, Holly Port  44/40 (clos) Survey of Elementary Math II
12269 MATH 1420-002 3  0130pm-0250pm TR    RM 135    Anthony, Holly Port  43/40 (clos) Survey of Elementary Math II

12272 MATH 1530-001 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BR 119    Fromke, Kara L      150/150(clos) Elem Probability & Statistics

12278 MATH 1630-001 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BR 313    Gandhi, Madhumati    14/35 (open) Finite Mathematics

12279 MATH 1710-001 3  0800am-0855am MWF   BR 104    Liu, Chung-Yuan C    37/35 (clos) Pre-Calculus I
12280 MATH 1710-002 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BR 104    Liu, Chung-Yuan C    38/35 (clos) Pre-Calculus I
12281 MATH 1710-003 3  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BR 124    Rogers, Marcus C     39/35 (clos) Pre-Calculus I
16029 MATH 1710-004 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BR 111    O'Connor, Brian M    35/35 (clos) Pre-Calculus I

12283 MATH 1720-001 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BR 124    Schwer, Brad A       37/35 (clos) Pre-Calculus II
12285 MATH 1720-002 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BR 124    Schwer, Brad A       39/35 (clos) Pre-Calculus II
12286 MATH 1720-003 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   BR 124    Liu, Chung-Yuan C    41/35 (clos) Pre-Calculus II
15100 MATH 1720-004 3  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BR 126    Fromke, Kara L       41/35 (clos) Pre-Calculus II

12287 MATH 1730-001 5  1010am-1105am MWF   RM 150    Brachey & Elliott    42/35 (clos) Pre-Calculus Math
                       0930am-1025am TR    BR 112
12289 MATH 1730-002 5  1010am-1105am MWF   RM 150    Brachey & Elliott    43/35 (clos) Pre-Calculus Math
                       1200pm-1255pm TR    BR 124
15101 MATH 1730-003 5  1010am-1105am MWF   RM 150    Brachey & Elliott    42/35 (clos) Pre-Calculus Math
                       0130pm-0225pm TR    BR 127

12291 MATH 1830-001 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BR 119    Rogers, Marcus C    127/150(open) Concepts of Calculus
12293 MATH 1830-002 3  0430pm-0550pm TR    BR 119    Daniels, Jared C     86/75 (clos) Concepts of Calculus
12294 MATH 1830-003 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   BR 104    Gandhi, Madhumati    37/35 (clos) Concepts of Calculus

12299 MATH 1910-001 4  0230pm-0325pm MWF   BR 126    Narimetla, Satya P   35/35 (clos) Calculus I
                       0155pm-0250pm R     BR 126
12301 MATH 1910-002 4  0800am-0855am MWRF  BR 313    Rogers, Marcus C     33/35 (open) Calculus I
12303 MATH 1910-003 4  0905am-1000am MWF   BR 127    Gandhi, Madhumati    20/35 (open) Calculus I
                       0930am-1025am R     BR 127
12304 MATH 1910-004 4  1115am-1210pm MWF   BR 126    Schwer, Brad A       35/35 (clos) Calculus I
                       1200pm-1255pm R     BR 126
12305 MATH 1910-005 4  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BR 112    Shibakov, Alexander  34/35 (open) Calculus I
                       1200pm-1255pm R     BR 112
12306 MATH 1910-006 4  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BR 126    Narimetla, Satya P   37/35 (clos) Calculus I
                       0155pm-0250pm T     BR 126
12308 MATH 1910-007 4  1010am-1105am MWF   BR 127    Gandhi, Madhumati    27/35 (open) Calculus I
                       0930am-1025am T     BR 127

12311 MATH 1920-001 4  0800am-0855am MTWF  BR 126    Thurman, Dewey D     36/35 (clos) Calculus II
12312 MATH 1920-002 4  0905am-1000am MWF   BR 126    Thurman, Dewey D     35/35 (clos) Calculus II
                       0930am-1025am T     BR 126
12313 MATH 1920-003 4  1010am-1105am MWF   BR 126    Chambers, Amy B      36/35 (clos) Calculus II
                       0930am-1025am R     BR 126
12315 MATH 1920-004 4  1115am-1210pm MWF   BR 127    O'Connor, Brian M    34/35 (open) Calculus II
                       1200pm-1255pm T     BR 127
12316 MATH 1920-005 4  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BR 127    Chambers, Amy B      35/35 (clos) Calculus II
                       1200pm-1255pm R     BR 127
12318 MATH 1920-006 4  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BR 306    Schwer, Brad A       23/35 (open) Calculus II
                       0130pm-0225pm R     BR 306
12319 MATH 1920-007 4  0800am-0855am MTWR  BR 124    Wiggen, Thomas P     27/35 (open) Calculus II

12322 MATH 1921-800 0  1200pm-1255pm T     BR 306    Norden, Jeffrey S    15/20 (open) Calculus II Honors Seminar

12324 MATH 2010-001 2  1115am-1210pm MW    BR 306    Norden, Jeffrey S    39/35 (clos) Elementary Matrix Algebra
15125 MATH 2010-002 2  1220pm-0115pm MW    BR 306    Norden, Jeffrey S    39/35 (clos) Elementary Matrix Algebra

12327 MATH 2011-001 1  1115am-1210pm F     BR 305    Narimetla, Satya P   30/30 (clos) Matrix Algebra Computer Lab

12328 MATH 2110-001 4  1115am-1210pm MWF   BR 112    Savage, Richard P    40/35 (clos) Calculus III
                       1200pm-1255pm T     BR 112
12329 MATH 2110-002 4  0905am-1000am MWF   BR 306    Norden, Jeffrey S    38/35 (clos) Calculus III
                       0930am-1025am T     BR 306
12331 MATH 2110-003 4  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BR 313    Liu, Yung-Way        26/35 (open) Calculus III
                       1200pm-1255pm R     BR 313
12334 MATH 2110-004 4  1010am-1105am MWF   BR 313    Liu, Yung-Way        35/35 (clos) Calculus III
                       0930am-1025am R     BR 313
12337 MATH 2110-005 4  TBA                 TBA       Le Borne, Richard C  30/35 (open) Calculus III
13128 MATH 2110-600 4  TBA                 OKRDG     Albert, Benita H      9/5  (clos) Calculus III

12338 MATH 2120-001 3  0800am-0855am MWF   BR 306    Liu, Yung-Way        36/35 (clos) Differential Equations
12339 MATH 2120-002 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BR 313    Shibakov, Alexander  38/35 (clos) Differential Equations
12340 MATH 2120-003 3  1200pm-0120pm TR    BR 119    Narimetla, Satya P   81/80 (clos) Differential Equations
12341 MATH 2120-004 3  TBA                 TBA       Le Borne, Richard C  34/35 (open) Differential Equations
13129 MATH 2120-600 3  TBA                 OKRDG     Albert, Benita H      9/5  (clos) Differential Equations

12343 MATH 3070-001 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BR 305    Allen, Michael R     31/25 (clos) Statistical Methods I
12345 MATH 3070-002 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BR 305    Allen, Michael R     32/25 (clos) Statistical Methods I
15102 MATH 3070-003 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BR 305    Machida, Motoya      30/25 (clos) Statistical Methods I

12349 MATH 3080-001 3  0800am-0855am MWF   BR 305    Smith, David         32/30 (clos) Statistical Methods II

12353 MATH 3400-001 3  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BR 104    Hetzel, Andrew J     27/25 (clos) Intro/Concepts of Math
                       1200pm-1255pm T     BR 104

15103 MATH 3470-001 3  0905am-1000am MWF   PH 208    Smith, James R       36/35 (clos) Intro/Prob & Stats

12358 MATH 3810-001 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BR 112    Savage, Richard P    35/35 (clos) Complex Variables

15104 MATH 4010-001 3  0335pm-0455pm MW    BR 112    Hetzel, Andrew J     29/25 (clos) Modern Algebra I
15680 MATH 4010-800 3  0335pm-0455pm MW    BR 112    Hetzel, Andrew J      1/1  (clos) Honors Modern Algebra I

16026 MATH 4110-001 3  TBA                 TBA       Gutek, Andrzej        1/1  (clos) Advanced Calculus I

12361 MATH 4120-001 3  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BR 420    Gutek, Andrzej        4/10 (open) Advanced Calculus II
                       1200pm-1255pm R     BR 420

12363 MATH 4220-001 3  0930am-1050am TR    BR 124    O'Connor, Brian M    11/30 (open) Numerical Analysis II

15107 MATH 4360-001 3  0800am-0920am TR    BR 127    Mills, Allan D       18/30 (open) Graph Theory

12365 MATH 4480-001 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BR 420    Smith, David         14/16 (open) Probability & Statistics II

12367 MATH 4510-001 3  TBA                 TBA       Le Borne, Richard C  41/32 (clos) Adv Math for Engineers
12370 MATH 4510-002 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   BR 313    Gutek, Andrzej       30/32 (open) Adv Math for Engineers

12372 MATH 4540-001 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BR 112    Ablamowicz, Rafal F   7/30 (open) Linear Algebra II

12374 MATH 4620-001 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BR 123    Hetzel, Andrew J      8/30 (open) History of Mathematics II

15826 MATH 4991-001 1  TBA                 TBA       Chambers, Amy B       1/1  (clos) Math Research: Selected Topics in Analysis

15807 MATH 4993-001 3  TBA                 TBA       Hetzel, Andrew J      1/1  (clos) Number Theory Research

15105 MATH 5010-001 3  0335pm-0455pm MW    BR 112    Hetzel, Andrew J      1/1  (clos) Modern Algebra I

12362 MATH 5120-001 3  1220pm-0115pm MWF   BR 420    Gutek, Andrzej        1/5  (open) Advanced Calculus II
                       1200pm-1255pm R     BR 420

12364 MATH 5220-001 3  0930am-1050am TR    BR 124    O'Connor, Brian M     0/5  (open) Numerical Analysis

15108 MATH 5360-001 3  0800am-0920am TR    BR 127    Mills, Allan D        3/5  (open) Graph Theory

12366 MATH 5480-001 3  0905am-1000am MWF   BR 420    Smith, David          0/1  (open) Probability & Statistics II

12368 MATH 5510-001 3  TBA                 TBA       Le Borne, Richard C   0/1  (open) Adv Math for Engineers
12371 MATH 5510-002 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   BR 313    Gutek, Andrzej        2/1  (clos) Adv Math for Engineers

12373 MATH 5540-001 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BR 112    Ablamowicz, Rafal F   1/5  (open) Linear Algebra II

12375 MATH 5620-001 3  1010am-1105am MWF   BR 123    Hetzel, Andrew J      0/5  (open) History of Mathematics II

15969 MATH 6110-001 3  0230pm-0325pm MWF   BR 123    Ablamowicz, Rafal F   1/1  (clos) Abstract Algebra I

15110 MATH 6120-001 3  0300pm-0420pm TR    BR 123    Ablamowicz, Rafal F   3/15 (open) Abstract Algebra II

12386 MATH 6180-001 3  0300pm-0420pm TR    BR 305    Allen, Michael R      6/30 (open) Experimental Design II

15111 MATH 6220-001 3  1115am-1210pm MWF   BR 420    Shibakov, Alexander   3/15 (open) Topology II

15112 MATH 6380-001 3  1200pm-0120pm TR    BR 123    Machida, Motoya       7/15 (open) Prob & Stocast Proc II

12388 MATH 6420-001 3  0125pm-0220pm MWF   BR 420    Chambers, Amy B       6/15 (open) Real Analysis II

12391 MATH 6610-001 3  TBA                 TBA       O'Connor, Brian M     1/1  (clos) Operational Mathematics

15008 MATH 6990-001 6  TBA                 TBA       Gutek, Andrzej        1/1  (clos) Research & Thesis
15016 MATH 6990-002 3  TBA                 TBA       Machida, Motoya       1/1  (clos) Research & Thesis
15030 MATH 6990-003 3  TBA                 TBA       Chambers, Amy B       1/1  (clos) Research & Thesis

Schedule as of:  Thu Apr 24 18:49:58 2014.
This page was generated by http://math.tntech.edu/ttusched.cgi.    Script Ver 4.06, Feb 3, 2014.
See www.tntech.edu/records/abbrev for a list of building abbreviations.